Al Jazira

Al Jazira

VS
Al Dhafra

Al Dhafra

Comparison Video

Al Jazira vs Al Dhafra head-to-head video thumbnail

Stats Breakdown

3🏆 UAE League Titles0
0🌍 AFC Champions League Titles0
8🥇 President's Cup Titles1
17⚽ H2H Wins8

Head to Head History

W
Al Dhafra1 – 2Al Jazira

UAE Pro League

10 Mar 2026

Recent Form

Al Jazira

Al Jazira

WWWWL
W
Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai1 – 3Al Jazira

UAE Pro League

5 Sept 2026

W
Al Jazira3 – 0Ajman

UAE Pro League

29 Aug 2026

W
Sharjah0 – 2Al Jazira

UAE Pro League

23 Aug 2026

W
Hatta0 – 2Al Jazira

UAE Pro League

16 Aug 2026

L
Al Jazira1 – 4Al-Ittihad

AFC Champions League Elite

11 Aug 2026

D
Al Jazira0 – 0Sint-Truiden

Club Friendlies

25 Jul 2026

W
Vitesse1 – 2Al Jazira

Club Friendlies

18 Jul 2026

W
PEC Zwolle0 – 1Al Jazira

Club Friendlies

11 Jul 2026

W
Al Jazira4 – 1Baniyas

UAE Pro League

16 May 2026

L
Al Jazira1 – 2Al Wasl

UAE Pro League

11 May 2026

Al Dhafra

Al Dhafra

LLDLL
L
Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai2 – 0Al Dhafra

UAE Pro League

22 Aug 2026

L
Al Ain5 – 0Al Dhafra

UAE Pro League

10 May 2026

D
Baniyas2 – 2Al Dhafra

UAE Pro League

5 May 2026

L
Al Dhafra0 – 1Ajman

UAE Pro League

24 Apr 2026

L
Al Dhafra0 – 1Al Nasr

UAE Pro League

11 Apr 2026

L
Dibba Al-Fujairah1 – 0Al Dhafra

UAE Pro League

5 Apr 2026

L
Al Wasl3 – 0Al Dhafra

UAE Pro League

18 Mar 2026

L
Al Dhafra1 – 2Al Jazira

UAE Pro League

10 Mar 2026

D
Ittihad Kalba1 – 1Al Dhafra

UAE Pro League

26 Feb 2026

Al Jazira vs Al Dhafra: Jazira's Trophy Cabinet Dwarfs Dhafra

League Dominance

Al Jazira holds 3 UAE League Titles. Al Dhafra has zero. That gap sets the tone in Al Jazira vs Al Dhafra stats.

Jazira built a winning habit early. Dhafra never cracked the code for league glory.

This edge shows in their overall power. Fans know Jazira plays for keeps.

Cup Kings

President's Cup tells a clear story. Al Jazira won 8 titles. Dhafra managed just 1.

Jazira lifts the trophy often. Dhafra dreams of that moment.

No AFC Champions League wins for either side. Domestic cups highlight Jazira's grip.

Head to Head Record

In Head to Head record, Al Jazira leads big. They have 17 wins over Dhafra's 8.

Jazira rarely drops points here. Dhafra fights but falls short most times.

  • Al Jazira H2H wins: 17
  • Al Dhafra H2H wins: 8

Historical Matchups

Historical matchups scream one-sided. Jazira's trophy haul matches their H2H edge.

Dhafra shows grit in cups with one win. But league and H2H stats bury them.

These clashes feel like Jazira's playground. Dhafra needs a miracle.

Rivalry Wrap

Jazira owns this feud. Trophies and wins prove it.

Dhafra hangs tough. Still, the numbers favor Jazira every time.

More from UAE Pro League