Al-Nassr

Al-Nassr

VS
Al Wasl

Al Wasl

Comparison Video

Al-Nassr vs Al Wasl head-to-head video thumbnail

Stats Breakdown

9πŸ† Saudi Pro League Titles0
0🌟 AFC Champions League Titles0
6πŸ‘‘ King's Cup Titles0
8βš”οΈ Head-to-Head Wins2

Head to Head History

W
Al Wasl0 – 4Al-Nassr

AFC Champions League Two

19 Apr 2026

Recent Form

Al-Nassr

Al-Nassr

LWWWW
L
Al-Ittihad2 – 1Al-Nassr

Saudi-Arabian Pro League

5 Sept 2026

W
Al-Nassr2 – 1Al-Taawoun

Saudi-Arabian Pro League

28 Aug 2026

W
Al-Ettifaq2 – 3Al-Nassr

Saudi-Arabian Pro League

25 Aug 2026

W
Al-Riyadh0 – 4Al-Nassr

Saudi-Arabian Pro League

21 Aug 2026

W
Al-Nassr3 – 0Al-Fateh

Saudi-Arabian Pro League

15 Aug 2026

L
Al-Nassr0 – 2AlmerΓ­a

Club Friendlies

4 Aug 2026

L
Estrela Amadora4 – 2Al-Nassr

Club Friendlies

1 Aug 2026

W
MΓ©rida0 – 2Al-Nassr

Club Friendlies

28 Jul 2026

L
Al-Nassr0 – 1Gamba Osaka

AFC Champions League Two

16 May 2026

D
Al-Nassr1 – 1Al-Hilal

Saudi-Arabian Pro League

12 May 2026

Al Wasl

Al Wasl

WLWWW
W
Al Wasl5 – 2Khorfakkan

UAE Pro League

4 Sept 2026

L
Al Wasl0 – 1Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai

UAE Pro League

28 Aug 2026

W
Ittihad Kalba0 – 3Al Wasl

UAE Pro League

21 Aug 2026

W
Al Wasl5 – 1United FC Dubai

UAE Pro League

15 Aug 2026

W
Al Wasl2 – 1Ittihad Kalba

UAE Pro League

15 May 2026

W
Al Jazira1 – 2Al Wasl

UAE Pro League

11 May 2026

W
Al Wahda2 – 3Al Wasl

UAE Pro League

6 May 2026

W
Al Wasl4 – 2Dibba Al-Fujairah

UAE Pro League

24 Apr 2026

L
Al Wasl0 – 4Al-Nassr

AFC Champions League Two

19 Apr 2026

W
Ajman1 – 3Al Wasl

UAE Pro League

11 Apr 2026

Al-Nassr vs Al Wasl: Al-Nassr's Total Trophy Domination

League Titles Tell the Story

Al-Nassr owns the Saudi Pro League. They have 9 titles. Al Wasl has 0.

This gap shows Al-Nassr's grip on domestic power. Al Wasl never cracked that code.

Every matchup carries this weight. Al-Nassr enters as the proven king.

King's Cup Edge

Al-Nassr lifts the King's Cup 6 times. Al Wasl sits at 0.

Knockout battles favor Al-Nassr hard. They thrive under pressure.

Al Wasl lacks that cup pedigree. It hurts in big games.

Head to Head Record

In Al-Nassr vs Al Wasl stats, history favors the Yellows. Al-Nassr won 8 times. Al Wasl managed 2.

  • Al-Nassr: 8 wins
  • Al Wasl: 2 wins

Head to Head record screams dominance. Al-Nassr rarely drops points here.

Historical Matchups Anomaly

No AFC Champions League titles for either side. But domestic hauls set Al-Nassr apart.

The extreme stat? Al-Nassr's 15 combined league and cup wins to Al Wasl's zero. That's total control.

Historical matchups paint Al-Nassr as the bully. Al Wasl chases shadows.

Rivalry Bottom Line

Al-Nassr rules this fixture. Trophies and wins prove it.

Al Wasl needs a miracle. Stats don't lie.

More from AFC Champions League Two