Barcelona SC

Barcelona SC

VS
Aucas

Aucas

Comparison Video

Barcelona SC vs Aucas head-to-head video thumbnail

Stats Breakdown

16🏆 Primera División titles1
1🥇 Copa Ecuador titles0
1🛡️ Supercopa Ecuador titles0
2⭐ Copa Libertadores runners-up0

Head to Head History

D
Aucas1 – 1Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

7 Sept 2026

W
Barcelona SC3 – 0Aucas

Ecuadorian Serie A

17 May 2026

Recent Form

Barcelona SC

Barcelona SC

DWLWD
D
Aucas1 – 1Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

7 Sept 2026

W
Barcelona SC2 – 1Independiente del Valle

Ecuadorian Serie A

3 Sept 2026

L
Manta2 – 0Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

30 Aug 2026

W
Barcelona SC3 – 0Orense

Ecuadorian Serie A

23 Aug 2026

D
Mushuc Runa0 – 0Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

16 Aug 2026

L
Barcelona SC1 – 2Macará

Ecuadorian Serie A

9 Aug 2026

W
LDU Portoviejo0 – 1Barcelona SC

Copa Ecuador

6 Aug 2026

D
Leones1 – 1Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

2 Aug 2026

L
Barcelona SC0 – 1LDU Quito

Ecuadorian Serie A

27 Jul 2026

L
Universidad Católica del Ecuador2 – 1Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

22 Jul 2026

Aucas

Aucas

DDWLW
D
Aucas1 – 1Barcelona SC

Ecuadorian Serie A

7 Sept 2026

D
Universidad Católica del Ecuador1 – 1Aucas

Ecuadorian Serie A

3 Sept 2026

W
Aucas1 – 0Libertad FC

Ecuadorian Serie A

30 Aug 2026

L
LDU Quito1 – 0Aucas

Copa Ecuador

26 Aug 2026

W
Delfín0 – 1Aucas

Ecuadorian Serie A

23 Aug 2026

L
Aucas0 – 1LDU Quito

Ecuadorian Serie A

17 Aug 2026

D
La Unión1 – 1Aucas

Copa Ecuador

12 Aug 2026

D
La Unión1 – 1Aucas

Copa Ecuador

12 Aug 2026

W
Aucas3 – 0Leones

Ecuadorian Serie A

8 Aug 2026

W
Emelec0 – 2Aucas

Ecuadorian Serie A

2 Aug 2026

Barcelona SC vs Aucas stats, trophy gap shapes the Head to Head record

A rivalry with a heavy imbalance

The biggest story in these Barcelona SC vs Aucas stats is the size of the trophy gap. Barcelona SC have 16 Primera División titles. Aucas have 1.

That alone frames the Head to Head record in a wider historical sense. These historical matchups sit inside a much bigger club story, and Barcelona SC carry the stronger winning tradition.

The same pattern shows up in the other honors too. Barcelona SC lead 1 to 0 in Copa Ecuador titles and Supercopa Ecuador titles.

Barcelona SC set the standard

The clearest anomaly in the data is Barcelona SC's top-end success. Their 16 league titles make them the dominant name here.

They also have 2 Copa Libertadores runners-up finishes. Aucas have 0 in that category.

That kind of record changes the tone before kickoff. Barcelona SC enter the historical matchup with far more silverware and far more big-stage experience.

Aucas still have a place in the story

Aucas are not empty-handed. Their 1 Primera División title shows they have reached the top level too.

But the gap is still large across every listed trophy. In this rivalry, the numbers point to a clear hierarchy.

  • Primera División titles, 16 to 1
  • Copa Ecuador titles, 1 to 0
  • Supercopa Ecuador titles, 1 to 0
  • Copa Libertadores runners-up, 2 to 0

What the historical matchups say

The Head to Head record is built around one club's long run of success. Barcelona SC have the stronger trophy cabinet in every category listed.

For Aucas, the challenge is simple. Close the gap and change the tone of this rivalry.

Until then, the Barcelona SC vs Aucas stats tell a familiar story. Barcelona SC lead the historical matchups, and they do it by a wide margin.

More from Ecuadorian Serie A